self portrait Saturday -- kinda, sorta....

Quasi invites you to join her on Self Portrait Saturday....go HERE to find out more. Don't be's quite fun!

i'm cheating on this one but just a little. we were trying to take self portraits...really...we were. everytime we'd get all crammed into the phone booth and get the camera positioned, some nice, well-intentioned person would come over and volunteer to take the pic for us.

i think he thought we were laughing at him, but we were just cracking up at our total failure at "myspace" pics.


  1. ROFL! Don't they KNOW about Self Portrait Saturdays??? LOL

    You guys look great! What an awesome idea! Thanks for playing!

  2. Looks like y'all were having a ball!

  3. I love the pics of your pups. I hate picture of myself so I won't be playing SPS, but it looks like you're having a blast. Cool idea.